Page added to favorites

CCPA Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice for California Residents

This Privacy Notice for California residents (the “Notice”) explains how personal information you provide that is collected by CNH Industrial America LLC (“we”, “us”, “our”, or the “Company”) will be handled in compliance with applicable laws and regulations. This Notice applies solely to consumers who reside in the State of California (“Consumer” or “you”). We adopt this Notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this Notice.

1. WHAT DATA WE COLLECT
In order to pursue the business purposes listed below, through our sales network, we collect, process and store the following categories of Personal Information:

Purpose of the Processing Personal Information
Provision of information: to provide you information about our products, services and sales network Real name, alias, postal address, email address, phone number(s)
Use of our portal and our application: to give you the access to the tools and to let you experience theirs features A real name, alias, postal address, email address, phone number(s), account name, owned equipment identifiers, physical location or movements of goods purchased, online identifier, internet protocol address, information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an Internet Web site, application.
Lead management: establish, maintain and improve our relationship with you and improve the quality of our products and services; contact you for market research A real name, alias, postal address, email address, phone number(s), owned equipment identifiers, purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.
Marketing and Advertising: send you commercial information and newsletters as well as advertising information about our products and services. For the same business purposes, your personal information may be disclosed to the Company’s subsidiaries and affiliates A real name, alias, postal address, email address, phone number(s), purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies.
Ensure asset and information security: maintain the safety, security, quality, and integrity of our website, databases and other technology assets, including to detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, and prosecute those responsible for that activity, and to debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality Internet Protocol address, email address and account name, cookies (for more information, please refer to our cookie notice on our websites)


2. COMPANY PRIVACY POLICY AND CONTACT INFORMATION
2.1 The Company’s Privacy Policy for California Residents can be accessed at CCPA Privacy Policy
2.2 If you have any questions or comments about this Notice, the ways in which the Company collects, uses and discloses your Personal Information, as well as about your rights under CCPA and how to exercise those rights, please do not hesitate to contact us by sending an email to NA-privacy@cnhind.com or via written correspondence to our Company address:

CNH Industrial North American Privacy
621 State St.
Racine WI, 53402

FIND A DEALER

CASE dealers provide world-class equipment and aftermarket support, industry-leading warranties and flexible financing.

To start your search, please enter the following information:

What can we help you find?

0 results found
category
filtered by:

No results found

Click this icon throughout the site to add pages to your favorites.

My CASE favorites

0 result found